Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Post it note Tuesday!!



Yay it's that time again so grab a cup of coffee(or whatever is your fav) and whatever you do please try not to spit any liquids out on the screen it really is a mess to clean up!!   Read on my lovely readers you.....






























LOL so there you have it folks!! Fabulous week and yet totally not getting anywhere!!  Does it get any better then this though?!!  It's all good til the wine runs out then we might have an issue!! Keep reading and see if I eventually find the wine lady or if I run out and end up having to hurt someone find another type of wine to substitute with.

Have a great Tuesday and please don' forget to go click that button up there and check out Suppahmommy and her fabulous blog!!

8 comments:

Mom in High Heels said...

OMG! Out of meds and wine? That is serious. How are you holding up??? Anything I can do to help? What kind of wine do you need? BTW, Gigi Rosso Dolcino is an excellent red (not too dry, just a bit sweet). You can find it at the PHV shopette. Our mutual friend (The Contessa) and I are likely heading up the HCSC Wine Club next year. You should totally join us. :)

Mom in High Heels said...

PS. You can read about some good wines on this post. http://myheelsarehigherthanyours.blogspot.com/2010/04/in-vino-veritas.html

I am Harriet said...

Kitty time-out. Too funny.

Have a great Tuesday.
http://harrietandfriends.com/2010/07/how-to-celebrate-a-21st-birthday/

jayayceeblog said...

Wine and meds ... the breakfast of champions. We'll wait while you restock. Happy PINT!

Dazee Dreamer said...

hahahahaha. loved them all.

heavenisabookstore said...

This is really awful sounding, but what works to get a cat out from under the bed is a roll of wrapping paper. Use it to sweep under the bed. The cat comes out pretty quickly. Just don't forget to close the door so she can't slip out to the next bed.

cfoxes33 said...

This could be a real tragedy!

Maranda said...

LMAO!!!! I'm out of wine!!! I don't know what I'm going to do! I hope you restock on wine and meds soon!

Post a Comment

Comments are fabulous and so are the lovely people who leave them for me!! Now spill it sista!!